902 363 663     This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy policy

CONTROLLER

Commercial Group Varias Limited. with CIF B13540612, address at CTRA. CM-400 KM. 127, CP. 13700 from TOMELLOSO (CIUDAD REAL), whose email is This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Ciudad Real, Volume 561, Page 172, 1st entry with sheet CR-22378 - C.I.F .: B-135406122

 

COMPLIANCE WITH REGULATIONS

COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS LIMITED guarantees at all times the complete and full compliance with the obligations set forth by data protection regulations and services of the information society, as well as by any other Law or regulation that complements or replaces the aforementioned ones.

 

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

We inform you expressly, precisely and unequivocally that the data you provided will be used:

- To answer any questions by phone, email or electronic means of communication, similarly to be able to resolve any questions, suggestions, etc. related to our products and services, which can be asked through the contact form on our website, as well as through any form provided in our facilities. Equally, to manage any requests for suggestions, doubts, complaints or claims related to the services and products of COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS, LIMITED.

- For the maintenance of customer relations, as would be, for example, the contracting of services from COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS, LIMITED. and the ensuing management of the same.

- For the processing of personal data of individual entrepreneurs and contact persons at different companies to maintain customer relations, regardless of whether they are commercial / transactional or not.

- To manage the CVs received and thus enable them participate in the different personnel selection processes the company carries out.

 

LEGITIMATE DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of your data is consent on behalf of the interested party, this consent is requested by ticking the corresponding box provided for this purpose on our website, as well as in other forms provided for this purpose.

The completion of each and every one of the fields that appear in the forms provided for this purpose on our website is mandatory (to the contrary, the fields which are mandatory will be marked with an asterisk).

Additionally, we base legitimacy on the execution of a contract or pre-contractual measures requested by the interested party.

In the legitimate interest of the person in charge, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested parties do not prevail over said interests.

The refusal to provide your data will make it impossible to maintain and comply with a relationship with our company, as it is necessary for the provision of services derived from the same.

 

DATA TRANSFER

COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS, LIMITED will not transfer personal data to any third parties without a legal basis that legitimizes this treatment. With your prior consent, your personal data may be transferred to companies that are part of the CV Group, which you can consult here.

COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS, LIMITED informs you that it will carry out treatment orders to third parties in accordance with Data Protection Regulation, demanding all possible guarantees regarding data protection, provided that they are within the European Economic Area (EEA).

 

PRINCIPLE OF QUALITY OF TREATMENT

The interested party will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided, with COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS, LIMITED acting in good faith as a mere provider of the service.

In the event that the interested party provides false or third-party data without their consent to do so, they will respond personally to COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS, LIMITED, those affected or interested, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and, where appropriate, autonomic authorities regarding data protection, to the consequences of said circumstances.

The interested party agrees to communicate to COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS LIMITED, the changes that occur with their data, so that they accurately correspond to their current situation at all times..

 

MINORS

COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS LIMITED, does not collect data from persons under fourteen years of age through its website. In the event that a person under the age of fourteen provides their data through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or through any other means of collection, they will be immediately destroyed as soon as this situation is discovered.

 

PRINCIPLES OF DATA PROCESSING SECURITY

COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS LIMITED, agrees to comply with its duty of confidentiality regarding personal data and its duty to store them, and will adopt all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized processing or access, taking into account the state of the art, nature, scope, context, processing purposes and the risks to which they are exposed, be it from human action or from physical or natural conditions.

 

DATA STORAGE PERIOD

The personal data of the interested party will be actively processed as long as the commercial / contractual relationship persists or as long as they do not exercise their right to deletion.

Once the service is finished, the data will be kept for the time required by regulations, and until the responsibilities derived from it lapse.

In the case of personal data of job applicants, they will be actively processed as long as the relationship persists or as long as they do not exercise their right of deletion, never exceeding a year since the last interaction with the interested party..

 

ASSERTION OF RIGHTS

The interested party may exercise, at any time, the rights to access, modification, deletion, opposition, portability and limitation, by contacting the address of the person responsible for data processing CTRA. CM-400 KM. 127, CP, 13700 in TOMELLOSO (CIUDAD REAL) or to the email address of the person in charge This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. proving your identity with a photocopy of your ID Card or equivalent document, and specifying the right you wish to exercise.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS LIMITED, are in possession of personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the amendment of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, amongst other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, COMMERCIAL GROUP VARIAS, LIMITED will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or to file or defend against a complaint.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw said consent at any time, without affecting the legality of data processing based on the consent given prior to its withdrawal.

The interested party will have the right to file a complaint or claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es) in the event that they feel their rights regarding the protection of their personal data are being violated, especially when they are not satisfied with the assertion of their rights.

 

© Copyright 2021 Grupo CV. All rights reserved